Digital Downs 2yo Sprint Championship Standings

Series Type Series Schedule Total Races Series Code Status
Digital Downs Sprint Championship 2yo Colts 09/24/2020 , 09/28/2020 , 09/28/2020 , 09/30/2020 , 09/30/2020 , 10/03/2020 , 10/05/2020 , 10/05/2020 , 10/08/2020 , 10/08/2020 , 10/10/2020 , 10/15/2020 , 10/15/2020 , 10/15/2020 , 10/18/2020 , 10/20/2020 , 10/20/2020 , 10/25/2020 , 10/30/2020 , 10/30/2020 , 11/05/2020 , 11/08/2020 , 11/10/2020 , 11/13/2020 , 11/20/2020 , 11/25/2020 , 11/30/2020 , 12/05/2020 , 12/10/2020 , 12/15/2020 10 DDSC LEADUP
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 36
2 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 34
3 Tarynsreplacement Taylorandtaryn 30
4 Liverpool Flame Anfield Road 21
5 Bullturio Galloping Ghost 21
6 Ashado Sword Flip Farms 21
7 Dazzling Emperor Bobby Dazzler 20
8 Magic Shoes Mb Mrblue 18
9 Liverpool Wildcat Anfield Road 18
10 Hot Bwoy Chrisman 14
11 Under The Moonlight Chrisman 14
12 College Grad Chrisman 12
13 Tarynwenttothecity Taylorandtaryn 12
14 Jason Galloping Ghost 12
15 Dazzling Wealth Anfield Road 12
16 Tarynsfullofjoy Taylorandtaryn 11
17 Ramified Rubi Lodge 11
18 Taylorfigureditout Taylorandtaryn 9
19 Zoom And Boom Galloping Ghost 9
20 Grape Nut Sweet Stables 9
21 First Somolli Flip Farms 8
22 Dynaprince Foggydan Farms 8
23 Temple Bells Winning420 8
24 Kolts Take Cowboy Way 8
25 Tiz The Moon Galloping Ghost 8
26 Ire Patriot Flip Farms 7
27 Hold Your Aces Induna 7
28 Liverpool Thrashed Anfield Road 6
29 Dazzling Alcohol Bobby Dazzler 6
30 Letter To The Editor Star Of The Desert 5
31 Kolts Zen Cowboy Way 5
32 Top Golf Induna 5
33 Combustion Achieved Rubi Lodge 5
34 Factor Thirty Dynamo 5
35 Liverpool Lou Anfield Road 4
36 Water Dominos Rubi Lodge 4
37 Bulldog Chaos Shadow Lodge 4
38 Lord Of The Stage Dynamo 4
39 Big Boy Nyquist Winning420 3
40 Susies Guy Foggydan Farms 3
41 Be Good To Yourself Dynamo 2
42 Bred For Speed Lpss Induna 2
43 Quality Lite Foggydan Farms 2
44 The Big Daddy Taylorandtaryn 1
45 Imperious Rogue Rubi Lodge 1
46 Sideshow Boss Polaris Bloodstock 1
47 Blessed Ground Anfield Road 1
48 School Pride Galloping Ghost 1

Qualifying Lead Up Races

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
09/24/2020 Race #31 20:25 Belmont DD 1200m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Hearts Cry Fire
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 8
2 Magic Shoes Mb Mrblue 6
3 Letter To The Editor Star Of The Desert 5
4 Taylorfigureditout Taylorandtaryn 4
5 Factor Thirty Dynamo 3
6 Combustion Achieved Rubi Lodge 2
7 Tarynsfullofjoy Taylorandtaryn 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
09/28/2020 Race #40 20:40 Santa Anita DD 1000m Dirt Good Ontario Stakes G3 Sprint Qualifier 2yo C
Winner : Dazzling Wealth
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Dazzling Wealth Anfield Road 6
2 Lord Of The Stage Dynamo 4
3 Tarynsfullofjoy Taylorandtaryn 3
4 Tarynwenttothecity Taylorandtaryn 2
5 Imperious Rogue Rubi Lodge 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
09/28/2020 Race #41 20:50 Santa Anita DD 1000m Dirt Good Ontario Stakes G3 Sprint Qualifier 2yo C
Winner : Cant Beat Me
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 6
2 Water Dominos Rubi Lodge 4
3 Magic Shoes Mb Mrblue 3
4 Quality Lite Foggydan Farms 2
5 Taylorfigureditout Taylorandtaryn 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
09/30/2020 Race #31 20:10 Belmont DD 1400m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Hearts Cry Fire
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 7
2 Magic Shoes Mb Mrblue 5
3 College Grad Chrisman 4
4 Temple Bells Winning420 3
5 Factor Thirty Dynamo 2
6 The Big Daddy Taylorandtaryn 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
09/30/2020 Race #37 20:45 Belmont DD 1400m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Ramified
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Ramified Rubi Lodge 6
2 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 4
3 Tarynsfullofjoy Taylorandtaryn 3
4 Big Boy Nyquist Winning420 2
5 Ire Patriot Flip Farms 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/03/2020 Race #30 20:40 Belmont DD 800m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Cant Beat Me
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 8
2 Liverpool Wildcat Anfield Road 6
3 Dazzling Wealth Anfield Road 5
4 Tarynwenttothecity Taylorandtaryn 4
5 Taylorfigureditout Taylorandtaryn 3
6 Bred For Speed Lpss Induna 2
7 School Pride Galloping Ghost 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/05/2020 Race #30 20:15 Belmont DD 1200m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Hot Bwoy
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Hot Bwoy Chrisman 7
2 Liverpool Flame Anfield Road 5
3 Tarynsreplacement Taylorandtaryn 4
4 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 3
5 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 2
6 Sideshow Boss Polaris Bloodstock 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/05/2020 Race #37 20:35 Belmont DD 1200m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Dazzling Emperor
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Dazzling Emperor Bobby Dazzler 7
2 Kolts Zen Cowboy Way 5
3 Grape Nut Sweet Stables 4
4 Combustion Achieved Rubi Lodge 3
5 College Grad Chrisman 2
6 Tarynsfullofjoy Taylorandtaryn 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/08/2020 Race #30 20:40 Santa Anita DD 1000m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Ashado Sword
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Ashado Sword Flip Farms 7
2 Liverpool Wildcat Anfield Road 5
3 Dazzling Emperor Bobby Dazzler 4
4 Tarynsfullofjoy Taylorandtaryn 3
5 Magic Shoes Mb Mrblue 2
6 Taylorfigureditout Taylorandtaryn 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/08/2020 Race #35 20:50 Santa Anita DD 1000m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Tarynsreplacement
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Tarynsreplacement Taylorandtaryn 6
2 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 4
3 Ramified Rubi Lodge 3
4 Hot Bwoy Chrisman 2
5 Dazzling Wealth Anfield Road 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/10/2020 Race #30 20:50 Calder DD 1400m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Bullturio
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Bullturio Galloping Ghost 11
2 Liverpool Flame Anfield Road 9
3 Kolts Take Cowboy Way 8
4 Hold Your Aces Induna 7
5 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 6
6 Ire Patriot Flip Farms 5
7 Tarynsreplacement Taylorandtaryn 4
8 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 3
9 Ramified Rubi Lodge 2
10 Magic Shoes Mb Mrblue 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/15/2020 Race #30 21:00 Belmont DD 1200m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Tarynsreplacement
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Tarynsreplacement Taylorandtaryn 9
2 Bullturio Galloping Ghost 7
3 Dazzling Alcohol Bobby Dazzler 6
4 Liverpool Wildcat Anfield Road 5
5 Bulldog Chaos Shadow Lodge 4
6 Hot Bwoy Chrisman 3
7 Top Golf Induna 2
8 Magic Shoes Mb Mrblue 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/15/2020 Race #38 21:25 Belmont DD 1200m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : First Somolli
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 First Somolli Flip Farms 8
2 Zoom And Boom Galloping Ghost 6
3 Dazzling Emperor Bobby Dazzler 5
4 Liverpool Lou Anfield Road 4
5 Under The Moonlight Chrisman 3
6 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 2
7 Big Boy Nyquist Winning420 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/15/2020 Race #39 21:30 Belmont DD 1200m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Dynaprince
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Dynaprince Foggydan Farms 8
2 College Grad Chrisman 6
3 Temple Bells Winning420 5
4 Jason Galloping Ghost 4
5 Ashado Sword Flip Farms 3
6 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 2
7 Blessed Ground Anfield Road 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/18/2020 Race #30 20:35 Calder DD 1000m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Ashado Sword
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Ashado Sword Flip Farms 10
2 Jason Galloping Ghost 8
3 Tiz The Moon Galloping Ghost 8
4 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 7
5 Under The Moonlight Chrisman 6
6 Grape Nut Sweet Stables 5
7 Tarynsreplacement Taylorandtaryn 4
8 Bullturio Galloping Ghost 3
9 Hot Bwoy Chrisman 2

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/20/2020 Race #30 20:15 Belmont DD 1200m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Liverpool Flame
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Liverpool Flame Anfield Road 7
2 Under The Moonlight Chrisman 5
3 Dazzling Emperor Bobby Dazzler 4
4 Tarynsreplacement Taylorandtaryn 3
5 Top Golf Induna 2
6 Ire Patriot Flip Farms 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/20/2020 Race #41 20:55 Belmont DD 1200m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Liverpool Thrashed
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Liverpool Thrashed Anfield Road 6
2 Hearts Cry Fire Sweet Stables 4
3 Susies Guy Foggydan Farms 3
4 Be Good To Yourself Dynamo 2
5 Ashado Sword Flip Farms 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/25/2020 Race #30 20:25 Belmont DD 800m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner : Tarynwenttothecity
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Tarynwenttothecity Taylorandtaryn 6
2 Cant Beat Me Dynamo 4
3 Zoom And Boom Galloping Ghost 3
4 Liverpool Wildcat Anfield Road 2
5 Top Golf Induna 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/30/2020 Race #30 20:05 Belmont DD 1400m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
10/30/2020 Race #38 20:25 Belmont DD 1400m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
11/05/2020 Race #30 22:30 Santa Anita DD 1200m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
11/08/2020 Race #30 22:30 Calder DD 1200m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
11/10/2020 Race #30 22:30 Belmont DD 1000m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
11/13/2020 Race #30 22:30 Belmont DD 1000m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
11/20/2020 Race #30 22:30 Belmont DD 1200m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
11/25/2020 Race #30 22:30 Santa Anita DD 1200m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
11/30/2020 Race #30 22:30 Belmont DD 1000m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
12/05/2020 Race #30 22:30 Belmont DD 1400m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
12/10/2020 Race #30 22:30 Belmont DD 1400m Turf Yield Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
12/15/2020 Race #30 22:30 Santa Anita DD 1200m Dirt Good Digital Downs Sprint Qualifier 2yo Colts
Winner :

Virtual Horse Racing Game

Have you ever wanted to breed, own and race your own stable of race horses? Well now you can. At Digital Downs you can breed, train and own your very own racing stable of virtual race horses racing in very exciting 3D horse races.

We have a lively interactive social community of virtual horse game enthusiasts from all over the horse racing world. Owning your own virtual horse stable can put you in charge of a thoroughbred racing dynasty online

Find out what top thoroughbred owners and trainers do to prepare their horses for upcoming virtual horse racing events. After breeding your foal and analyzing your yearling horse, your caring and training routine will get your two year old colt or filly ready for it's virtual racing debut. Identify and enter the correct races for your virtual horse, prep for the race with his training routine, give your jockey racing instructions, then relax and watch 3D horse racing at its best. You will be on the edge of your screen rooting for your virtual thoroughbred as he turns for the stretch and kicks it in top gear to reach the finish line first. This is the only horse game that can provide this level of realism.

This exciting horse game allows horse racing fans, whether new or old, to experience the most realistic, heart-pounding, exciting virtual horse gaming experience. Stables compete for top standings and awards in our online horse game. Will your horses have what it takes to earn top racing honors and Digital Championships with you as breeder, owner, and trainer?

Register today to start building your stable of champion virtual horses.